Green Star / The Netherlands info@green-star.nl
PRIVACY POLICY PRODUCTS PRODUCTs NEWS NEWS DOWNLOAD DOWNLOAD HOME HOME CONTACT Contact
© Copyright 2022 / Green Star
Green Star, located at Steenpad 21H, 4797 SG Willemstad, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement. Contact details: https://www.green-star.nl, or https://www.greenstar.nl Steenpad 21H, 4797 SG Willemstad, Tel: +31 (0) 168 473 194 W. Dangerman is the Data Protection Officer of Green Star, he can be reached via info@green-star.nl  Personal data that we process: Green Star processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process: - First name and surname - address and place of residence - Telephone number - E-mail address - Bank account number - VAT number  Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process: Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have permission from a parent or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us at info@green-star.nl and we will remove this information.  For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data: Green Star processes your personal data for the following purposes: - Handling your orders and payment - To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services - To deliver goods and services to you - Green Star also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.  How long we keep personal data: Green Star does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: - As long as the business relationship lasts - or 7 years after the last delivery  Sharing personal data with third parties: Green Star only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.  Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use: Green Star only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical functioning of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously stored via the settings of your browser.  View, change or delete data: You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Green Star and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@green-star.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Green Star would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons  How we protect personal data: Green Star takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact info@green-star.nl   Created April 2022. Privacy Policy Green Star Willemstad
Green Star / The Netherlands info@green-star.nl
MENU MENU
© Copyright 2022 / Green Star
PRIVACY POLICY Privacy Policy Green Star Willemstad Green Star, located at Steenpad 21H, 4797 SG Willemstad, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this Privacy Policy. Contact details: https://www.green-star.nl, or https://www.greenstar.nl Steenpad 21H, 4797 SG Willemstad, Tel: +31 (0) 168 473 194 W. Dangerman is the Data Protection Officer of Green Star, he can be reached via info@green-star.nl  Personal data that we process: Green Star processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process: - First name and surname - address and place of residence - Telephone number - E-mail address - Bank account number - VAT number  Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process: Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have permission from a parent or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us at info@green-star.nl and we will remove this information.  For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data: Green Star processes your personal data for the following purposes: - Handling your orders and payment - To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services - To deliver goods and services to you - Green Star also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.  How long we keep personal data: Green Star does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: - As long as the business relationship lasts - or 7 years after the last delivery  Sharing personal data with third parties: Green Star only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.  Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use: Green Star only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is  stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical functioning of the  website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize  our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all  information that was previously stored via the settings of your browser.  View, change or delete data: You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to  object to the processing of your personal data by Green Star and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to  send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access,  correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to  info@green-star.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport  photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in  this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Green Star would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection  Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons  How we protect personal data: Green Star takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted  disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please  contact info@green-star.nl   Created April 2022.